Physical Wellbeing : Jasmine is called the king of flowers. Reason being, its multi functional benefits. The jasmine oil provides quick relief from spasms, spasmodic cough, cramps, congestion, asthma and even spasmodic cholera. A combination of jasmine essential oil’s properties make it an ideal tool for inducing long, restful, and undisturbed sleep. It’s “emmenagogue” properties help women in regulating period cycles and pushing back menopause .
Beauty Applications : Jasmine oil has long been associated with skin care, particularly in terms of treating dry, brittle, or dehydrated skin. If you are worried about scar marks, after spots left by boils, acne, or other wounds, you should definitely try Jasmine Essential Oil .
Emotional Wellbeing : Want to awaken the romantic feelings in your partner? Well then, Jasmine oil is the perfect pick for you. The aromatic effect of jasmine oil stimulates the release of certain hormones in the body, including serotonin, which results in the boost of energy and the uplifted mood. It is actually the aphrodisiac property of Jasmine Essential Oil that makes you feel romantic or in love. This oil puts people in the mood for love and also enhances your libido and feelings of sexual desire. Due to this property of jasmine oil’s aroma and the fragrance of Jasmine flowers, it has been in use during First Nights, particularly in the Indian Subcontinent .
Key Features :
Essential oils are naturally extracted from plants to induce relaxation, increase energy and reduce stress. It seeks overall balance of mind, body and soul. Our essential oils are multipurpose in nature due to their antiseptic, antiviral and anti inflammatory qualities. Its healing properties assist in curing various disorders. Apart from its medicinal properties, it is also a great ingredient for emotional wellbeing, a definite anti depressant. Universally, these oils are also used for beautification .
How to use product
2-4 drops into 5 ml vegetable oil for massage. 6 - drops in bath tub/bucket. 6 - 8 drops on vapouriser with water. For external use only .
- Reviews (0)
Ask Nykaa (0)
Have a question on this product? Write a question and earn 100 reward points.
No questions yet. Ask and answer questions to earn 100 points (=Rs.1) each time!