Aroma Treasures Olive Vegetable Oil

Buy Herbal Aroma Treasures Olive Vegetable Oil - Nykaa

Rs. 165
  • Get a complimentary Nykaa Pouch on purchase of products worth Rs.3500 & above (Free Gift will be added to your cart automatically)
Free product added to bag
Sold By :
 Nykaa 5 / 5

  • Description

    Quick Overview

    Olive oil has numerous beneficial qualities. Apart from being a good cooking aid, it is also known to have unique medicinal qualities. The phenols present in olive oil have anti-inflammatory properties. The antimicrobial characteristics of the oil are a result of its strong aroma.

    Rich in antioxidants, olive oil slows the natural aging process of the human body. Used in cosmetic products and natural herbal therapy, olive oil does wonders for the skin, which gets a natural shine and glow from the enriching oil.

    It is well known to aid in the digestive process. It is used as a medicinal oil to clean the digestive tract and to improve bowel movements.

    Key Features :

    Pure vegetable oils, also known as base oils are used to make aromatic blends. They are obtained from plants, nuts or seeds and have therapeutic properties. They contain vitamins, minerals and essential fatty acids which facilitate the healthy flow of the oils into the body.

    How to use product

    for external use only .

  • Reviews (0)


    Average Rating

    4.7 of 5 based on 3 Rating(s)

    • 5 star
    • 4 star
    • 3 star
    • 2 star
    • 1 star

    Rate It !

    Have you used this product yet? Write a review and earn 100 reward points.

    Write a Review

    Please select rating stars
    (Maximum 60 characters) Please enter title of the review.
    Add Photo Add Video
    Add up to 6 photos
    Please enter review. Please enter atleast 100 characters. (Maximum 20 characters) Please enter nickname (Your review will appear shortly, once it has been approved by moderators)
  • Ask Nykaa (0)

    Ask a question

    Have a question on this product? Write a question and earn 100 reward points.

    How to use this oil and where
    Question by: M Khan on Sep 24, 2016 8:53:00 PM
     Thank you for writing in.

    This oil is to be applied topically during a massage for the following benefits:

    It acts as emollient (having a softening or soothing effect especially to the skin).
    It is a great lubricant and is easily absorbed into the skin.
    Balances the moisture in our skin and nourishes the skin.
    Useful for dry irritated skin.
    It nourishes hair and also promote it’s growth.
    It helps relieve muscular pain if applied directly.

    Hope you find the solution to your advantage.

    Team Nykaa
    Answer by: Team Nykaa on Oct 4, 2016 3:34:19 PM
    You must be logged in to answer questions.
  • Blog