The disinfectant and antibiotic properties of bergamot oil make it a good antiseptic and vulnerary agent; It's known to help promote healing of wounds, cracks on the skin and heels, ulcers, and itching. Bergamot Oil has a very sweet smell and a number of cosmetic and industrial uses. It's extensively used in cosmetics and skin care products such as beauty soaps, creams, and lotions
It contains Pure Bergamot Oil.
How to use product
As per aromatherapy.
Warning : Pregnant or nursing mothers, children under 18 years of age and individuals with known medical conditions should consult a healthcare practitioner before using any dietary supplement. Store in a cool, dry place.
- Reviews (0)
Ask Nykaa (0)
Have a question on this product? Write a question and earn 100 reward points.
No questions yet. Ask and answer questions to earn 100 points (=Rs.1) each time!