Physical Wellbeing : Crocus sativus, or saffron essential oil is known as one of the most expensive spices and has herbaceous warm, woodsy aroma. One of the earliest historical references mentioning saffron comes out of ancient Egypt where the stigmas were used in perfumes, as a drug, as hair and fabric dye, as well as culinary purposes. Saffron is loaded with natural compounds that have potential health benefits and therefore is widely used as an ingredient in both western and eastern medicine to treat several diseases and disorders. It is said to have active ingredients that lower blood pressure. It is useful for people suffering from sexual disorders .
Beauty Applications : The anti fungal content of saffron makes it effective for the treatment of acne, blemishes and blackheads. Saffron oil when mixed with bathing water will lighten your complexion naturally. Saffron is also beneficial for your hair and helps in stimulating hair growth thereby adding luster.
Emotional Wellbeing: Saffron is a great medicine for the heart, and its fragrance in incense has been used traditionally for its heart-opening and compassion-enhancing powers. It fragrance is clean and purifying, and its color is that of bright golden sunlight .
Key Features :
Essential oils are naturally extracted from plants to induce relaxation, increase energy and reduce stress. It seeks overall balance of mind, body and soul. Our essential oils are multipurpose in nature due to their antiseptic, antiviral and anti inflammatory qualities. Its healing properties assist in curing various disorders. Apart from its medicinal properties, it is also a great ingredient for emotional wellbeing, a definite anti depressant. Universally, these oils are also used for beautification.
Expiry Date: 15 March 2021
Country of Origin: India
Name of Mfg / Importer / Brand: Aroma Treasures Pvt. Ltd
Address of Mfg / Importer / Brand: "Gurukrupa", 75/76, B. U. Bhandari Ind. Estate, Sanaswadi, Nagar RD., Taluka - Shirur, Pune-412208.